One Game Wonders All Competitions


Name Game
Umar Basit 23/10/2018 (County Antrim Shield)
Ballymena United 3-0 Ballyclare Com.
Joseph Beggs 03/10/1931 (League)
Ballymena United 7-0 Coleraine
P Bonnar 23/02/1929 (League)
Ballymena United 1-3 Portadown
Geoff Booth 16/03/1996 (League)
Carrick Rangers 0-2 Ballymena United
Gareth Campbell 06/04/2004 (League)
Ards 1-1 Ballymena United
Thomas Coburn 05/10/1985 (Gold Cup)
Glentoran 2-1 Ballymena United
John Crawford 10/08/1996 (League Cup)
Dungannon Swifts 1-0 Ballymena United
Kyle Crawford 15/08/2015 (League)
Ballymena United 0-2 Coleraine
Michael Dobbin 02/04/2002 (League)
Ballymena United 3-1 Armagh City
Drain 12/01/1935 (League)
Larne 4-0 Ballymena United
W Dunlop 05/09/1931 (League)
Larne 3-0 Ballymena United
Nigel Elliott 08/12/1992 (County Antrim Shield)
Ballymena United 1-3 Carrick Rangers
Mark Farrington 12/11/1994 (League)
Cliftonville 1-0 Ballymena United
Gareth Ferguson 09/11/1993 (Floodlit Cup)
Ballymena United 1-2 Larne
Fisher 23/01/1932 (League)
Bangor 2-3 Ballymena United
Giffen 02/02/1935 (League)
Cliftonville 4-1 Ballymena United
Eoin Gillan 26/08/2013 (League Cup)
Ballymena United 2-2 Ballymoney United
Gavin Gilmore 10/11/1998 (Gold Cup)
Coleraine 2-0 Ballymena United
Adrian Gordon 24/04/1984 (League)
Ballymena United 2-1 Crusaders
Graham 30/04/1932 (City Cup)
Distillery 4-1 Ballymena United
Jack Graham 26/04/2014 (League)
Ballymena United 1-1 Ards
Alexander Gray 17/08/1935 (League)
Ballymena United 1-3 Belfast Celtic
Stephen Hamill 26/04/2014 (League)
Ballymena United 1-1 Ards
Hanson 03/03/1934 (City Cup)
Ballymena United 7-2 Ards
Garry Herron 02/03/1985 (League)
Ballymena United 2-0 Cliftonville
Hill 02/03/1935 (City Cup)
Larne 2-0 Ballymena United
Gareth Hill 06/02/2001 (League Cup)
Ballymena United 1-2 Ards
Jamieson 25/04/1931 (City Cup)
Larne 3-4 Ballymena United
Geoff Johnston 19/08/1978 (Ulster Cup)
Distillery 0-2 Ballymena United
Sam Johnston 14/09/2021 (League)
Annagh United 2-4 Ballymena United
David Juston 23/04/1981 (County Antrim Shield)
Ballymena United 0-6 Linfield
Donal Kennedy 01/10/2001 (League Cup)
Ballymena United 2-1 Omagh Town
Adam King 10/12/1994 (League)
Ballymena United 3-2 Portadown
Patrick McCann 28/02/1931 (City Cup)
Ballymena United 4-4 Portadown
John McCartney 02/02/1931 (County Antrim Shield)
Ards 4-1 Ballymena United
McNeill 09/12/1933 (League)
Ballymena United 2-4 Linfield
Mills 27/01/1934 (League)
Ballymena United 1-2 Ards
James Moore 03/05/1930 (City Cup)
Larne 2-1 Ballymena United
Morris 20/08/1935 (League)
Ballymena United 1-5 Newry
John O'Brien 19/02/1930 (League)
Bangor 3-1 Ballymena United
Hugh Orr 29/09/1934 (League)
Ards 2-2 Ballymena United
O\'Hara 16/09/1933 (League)
Ballymena United 1-0 Portadown
David Parkhouse 28/08/2021 (League)
Warrenpoint Town 2-1 Ballymena United
William Parkinson 26/01/1929 (League)
Ballymena United 0-1 Newry
William Pollock 21/10/1933 (League)
Ballymena United 2-1 Belfast Celtic
Edward Quigley 19/01/1929 (League)
Ballymena United 2-2 Glenavon
Paul Rice 11/09/1999 (League)
Linfield 3-0 Ballymena United
Ian Rodgers 23/04/1981 (County Antrim Shield)
Ballymena United 0-6 Linfield
Samuel Shiels 27/11/1987 (Floodlit Cup)
Newry 1-1 Ballymena United
Simpson 17/09/1930 (Gold Cup)
Linfield 5-0 Ballymena United
James Smith 17/02/1934 (City Cup)
Ballymena United 3-3 Coleraine
Smythe 06/03/1935 (County Antrim Shield)
Linfield 4-0 Ballymena United
Sproule 05/10/1935 (League)
Ards 1-5 Ballymena United
Stewart 17/11/1934 (League)
Ballymena United 0-3 Glentoran
George Stirling 05/01/1935 (League)
Ballymena United 1-3 Portadown
Jonathan Ward 06/02/2001 (League Cup)
Ballymena United 1-2 Ards
R Wilson 05/04/1930 (City Cup)
Ards 2-0 Ballymena United
Woods 06/12/1930 (League)
Ballymena United 2-3 Coleraine
Wylie 21/01/1932 (League)
Coleraine 4-1 Ballymena United